Stokkebø, Aleksander

Stokkebø, Aleksander (1994-)

Political Party:
Conservative Party
Member of Parliament for
Rogaland 2021-2025
Member:
The Standing Committee on Labour and Social Affairs
Seniority:
4 years, 65 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly

Personal substitute member
28.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Substitute Member of the Storting for Rogaland County, Conservative Party

Storting committees

2018–2021 Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs 08.02.2018 - 30.09.2021
2017–2018 Member, Standing Committee on Education and Research 12.10.2017 - 08.02.2018

Appointments

Appointments in organisations

2012–2015 Member, National Committee of Young Europeans of Norway
2013–2015 Member, National Committee of Youth against Racism
2014–2015 Member, Central Executive Committee, Young Europeans of Norway

Education and work experience

Education

2015– Jurisprudence, University of Stavanger (ongoing)
2013–2015 Norwegian Defence University College, studies in law and ethics
2010–2013 Stavanger Cathedral School, Kongsgård division

Work experience

2014–2015 National representative, Norwegian Armed Forces’ scheme for representatives
2013–2014Guard and representative, 1st Guard Company, His Majesty the King’s Guard
2013 Election campaign secretary, Stavanger Conservative Party