Hjemdal, Silje

Hjemdal, Silje (1984-)

Political Party:
Progress Party
Member of Parliament for
Hordaland 2021-2025
Member:
The Standing Committee on Family and Cultural Affairs
Seniority:
4 years, 65 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Delegation to the Inter-Parliamentary Union

Member
28.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

The Delegation to the Nordic Council

Substitute member
28.10.2021 - 30.09.2022

Progress Party

Member of the steering committee
01.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Hordaland County, Progress Party

Storting committees

2017–2021

Member, Standing Committee on Family and Cultural Affairs

Parliamentary delegations

2017–2021

Substitute member, Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe