Strifeldt, Bengt Rune

Strifeldt, Bengt Rune (1971-)

Political Party:
Progress Party
Member of Parliament for
Finnmark 2021-2025
Member:
The Standing Committee on Business and Industry
Seniority:
4 years, 21 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Standing Committee on Business and Industry

Member
19.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Progress Party

First substitute member of the steering committee
01.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Progress Party

Substitute Party Whip
01.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Finmark County, Progress Party

Storting committees

2017–2021

Member, Standing Committee on Business and Industry 12.09.2018 - 30.09.2021
Member, Standing Committee on Transport and Communications 12.10.2017 - 12.09.2018

Parliamentary delegations

2017–2021

Member, Delegation for Arctic Parliamentary Cooperation