Thorheim, Bård Ludvig

Thorheim, Bård Ludvig (1976-)

Political Party:
Conservative Party
Member of Parliament for
Nordland 2021-2025
Member:
The Standing Committee on Energy and the Environment
Seniority:
1 years, 65 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Election Committee

Substitute member
09.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

The Delegation for Arctic Cooperation

Member
28.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Biography

Date of birth: 15 October 1976

Parliamentary terms

Member of Parliament no. 3 for Nordland, 2021–2025, Conservative Party

Storting committees

2021–2025

Substitute member, Election Committee, 9 October 2021–30 September 2025
Member, Standing Committee on Energy and the Environment, 19 October 2021–30 September 2025

Parliamentary delegations

2021–2025

Member, Delegation for Arctic Parliamentary Cooperation, 28 October 2021–30 September 2025