Ulstein, Dag-Inge

Ulstein, Dag-Inge (1980-)

Political Party:
Christian Democratic Party
Member of Parliament for
Hordaland 2021-2025
Member:
The Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence
Seniority:
2 years, 151 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Enlarged Foreign Affairs and Defence Committee

Member
19.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

The Election Committee

Substitute member
26.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

The European Consultative Committee

Member
19.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Christian Democratic Party

Deputy Parliamentary Leader
19.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Biography

Date of birth: 4 December 1980

Parliamentary terms

Substitute Member of Parliament no. 4 for Hordaland, 2017–2021, Christian Democratic Party
Member of Parliament no. 12 for Hordaland, 2021–2025, Christian Democratic Party

Substitute periods

Government minister 1 October 2021–14 October 2021, Astrid Aarhus Byrknes served as substitute member of parliament

Storting committees

2021–2025

Member, Enlarged Foreign Affairs and Defence Committee, 19 October 2021–30 September 2025
Member, Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence, 19 October 2021–30 September 2025
Substitute member, Election Committee, 26 October 2021–30 September 2025

Parliamentary delegations

2021–2025

Member, Delegation for Relations with the European Parliament, 19 October 2021–30 September 2025

Membership of group steering committees

2021–2025

Vice chair, Christian Democratic Party Group Steering Committee, 19 October 2021–30 September 2025

Government positions

Government minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, development matters, 22 January 2019–14 October 2021