Agdestein, Elin Rodum

Agdestein, Elin Rodum (1957-)

Political Party:
Conservative Party
Member of Parliament for
Nord-Trøndelag 2017-2021
Member:
The Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
Seniority:
6 years, 22 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Election Committee

Member
07.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

The Delegation to the Inter-Parliamentary Union

Personal substitute member
26.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

The Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly

Personal substitute member
07.11.2017 - 30.09.2021

Conservative Party

Substitute Party Whip
04.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Nord-Trøndelag County, Conservative Party
2013–2017 Member of the Storting for Nord-Trøndelag County, Conservative Party
2009–2013 Substitute Member of the Storting for Nord-Trøndelag County, Conservative Party

Storting committees

2017–2021

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

2013–2017

Member, Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence
Member of the Enlarged Foreign Affairs Committee                         

Parliamentary delegations

2017–2021

Head of delegation, Delegation to the Asia-Europe Parliamentary Partnership (ASEP)
Substitute member, Delegation to the Inter-Parliamentary Union
Substitute member, Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly

2013–2017

Member, Delegation for Relations with the European Parliament
Substitute member, Delegation to the EFTA Parliamentary Committees and the EEA Joint Parliamentary Committee
Member, European Consultative Committee