Sve, Frank Edvard

Sve, Frank Edvard (1968-)

Political Party:
Progress Party
Member of Parliament for
Møre og Romsdal 2021-2025
First Vice Chair:
The Standing Committee on Transport and Communications
Seniority:
2 years, 151 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Standing Committee on Transport and Communications

First Vice Chair
01.03.2022 - 30.09.2025

Progress Party

Second substitute member of the steering committee
01.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Biography

Date of birth: 18 February 1968

Parliamentary terms

Substitute Member of Parliament no. 4 for Møre og Romsdal, 2001–2005, Progress Party
Member of Parliament no. 5 for Møre og Romsdal, 2021–2025, Progress Party

Storting committees

2021–2025

Member, Standing Committee on Energy and the Environment, 19 October 2021–17 February 2022
Member, Standing Committee on Transport and Communications, 17 February 2022–1 March 2022
First vice chair, Standing Committee on Transport and Communications, 1 March 2022–30 September 2025

Membership of group steering committees

2021–2025

Second substitute member, Progress Party Group Steering Committee, 1 October 2021–30 September 2025

Appointments

Public appointments

Member, Norges Bank Supervisory Council since 2014