Iversen, Geir Adelsten

Iversen, Geir Adelsten (1954-)

Political Party:
Centre Party
Member of Parliament for
Finnmark 2021-2025
Member:
The Standing Committee on Transport and Communications
Seniority:
6 years, 150 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Delegation to the Nordic Council

Substitute member
18.10.2022 - 30.09.2024

Biography

Date of birth: 20 September 1954

Parliamentary terms

Member of Parliament no. 4 for Finnmark, 2017–2021, Centre Party
Member of Parliament no. 2 for Finnmark, 2021–2025, Centre Party

Storting committees

2017–2021

Substitute member, Election Committee, 7 October 2017–30 September 2021
Member, Standing Committee on Business and Industry, 12 October 2017–30 September 2021

2021–2025

Member, Standing Committee on Transport and Communications, 19 October 2021–30 September 2025

Parliamentary delegations

2021–2025

Subsitute Member, Delegation to the Nordic Council, 18 October 2022–30 september 2024