Toskedal, Geir Sigbjørn

Toskedal, Geir Sigbjørn (1954-)

Political Party:
Christian Democratic Party
Member of Parliament for
Rogaland 2017-2021
Member:
The Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence
Seniority:
5 years, 29 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Toskedal, Geir Sigbjørn is permanently meeting for Bollestad, Olaug Vervik.

Member of

The Enlarged Foreign Affairs and Defence Committee

Member
31.01.2020 - 30.09.2021

The Election Committee

Substitute member
07.02.2019 - 30.09.2021

The Delegation for Arctic Cooperation

Substitute member
19.02.2019 - 30.09.2021

The Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly

Personal substitute member
20.11.2017 - 30.09.2021

Biography

Unfortunately this biography is not yet available. Please check back later or contact us at web@stortinget.no