Lunde, Heidi Nordby

Lunde, Heidi Nordby (1973-)

Political Party:
Conservative Party
Member of Parliament for
Oslo 2017-2021
Second Vice Chair:
The Standing Committee on Labour and Social Affairs
Seniority:
7 years, 215 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Standing Committee on Labour and Social Affairs

Second Vice Chair
17.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

The Election Committee

Substitute member
07.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

The Delegation to EFTA and EEA Parliamentary Committees

Vice Chair
24.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Oslo County, Conservative Party
2013–2017 Substitute Member of the Storting for Oslo County, Conservative Party
2009–2013 SubstituteMember of the Storting for Oslo County, Conservative Party
1993–1997 Substitute Member of the Storting for Oslo County, Conservative Party (03.05.1994 - 30.09.1997)
1993–1997 Substitute Member of the Storting for Oslo County, Progress Party (01.10.1993 - 03.05.1994)

Storting committees

2017–2021

Second Vice Chair, Standing Committee on Labour and Social Affairs

2017–2017

Member, Standing Committee on Labour and Social Affairs

2013–2017

Member, Standing Committee on finance and Economic Affairs

Parliamentary delegations

2017–2021

Deputy Head, Delegation to the EFTA and EEA Parliamentary Committees

2013–2017

Deputy Member, Delegation to the EFTA and EEA Parliamentary Committees
Member, Delegation to the Nordic Council