Gulati, Himanshu

Gulati, Himanshu (1988-)

Political Party:
Progress Party
Member of Parliament for
Akershus 2021-2025
Member:
The Standing Committee on Education and Research
Seniority:
4 years, 63 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Standing Committee on Education and Research

Member
19.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

The Delegation to the Nordic Council

Member
28.10.2021 - 30.09.2022

Progress Party

Andre vara innpisker (missing english)
01.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Akershus County, Progress Party

Storting committees

2017–2021

Member, Standing Committee on Justice

Government positions

2013–2014 State Secretary, Ministry of Justice and Public Security
2014–2017 State Secretary, Office of the Prime Minister

Parliamentary delegations

2017–2021

Substitute Member, Delegation to the Nordic Council