Fiskaa, Ingrid

Fiskaa, Ingrid (1977-)

Political Party:
Socialist Left Party
Member of Parliament for
Rogaland 2021-2025
Member:
The Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence
Seniority:
2 years, 187 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Storting

Fifth Vice President of the Storting
09.10.2021 - 30.09.2024

The Enlarged Foreign Affairs and Defence Committee

Member
19.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

The European Consultative Committee

Member
19.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Socialist Left Party

Member of the steering committee
09.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Biography

Date of birth: 16 April 1977

Parliamentary terms

Substitute Member of Parliament no. 1 for Rogaland, 1997–2001, Socialist Left Party
Substitute Member of Parliament no. 1 for Rogaland, 2001–2005, Socialist Left Party
Substitute Member of Parliament no. 1 for Rogaland, 2009–2013, Socialist Left Party
Member of Parliament no. 11 for Rogaland, 2021–2025, Socialist Left Party

Membership of the Presidium

2021–2025

Fifth Vice President of the Storting, 9 October 2021–30 September 2022

Storting committees

2021–2025

Member, Enlarged Foreign Affairs and Defence Committee, 19 October 2021–30 September 2025
Member, Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence, 19 October 2021–30 September 2025

Parliamentary delegations

2021–2025

Member, Delegation for Relations with the European Parliament, 19 October 2021–30 September 2025
Substitute member, Delegation to the Inter-parliamentary conference for the Common Foreign and Security Policy (CFSP) and the Common Security and Defence Policy (CSDP), 28 October 2021–30 September 2025

Membership of group steering committees

2021–2025

Member, Socialist Left Party Group Steering Committee, 9 October 2021–30 September 2025

Government positions

State secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, 20 November 2009–30 March 2012

Appointments

Elected party positions

Chair, Socialist Youth 2002–2004
Member, Socialist Left Party Central Board since 2003