Christensen, Jette F.

Christensen, Jette F. (1983-)

Political Party:
Labour Party
Member of Parliament for
Hordaland 2017-2021
Member:
The Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence
Seniority:
9 years, 39 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Enlarged Foreign Affairs and Defence Committee

Member
19.01.2018 - 30.09.2021

The Delegation to the Nordic Council

Substitute member
17.10.2017 - 30.09.2020

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Hordaland County, Labour Party
2013–2017 Member of the Storting for Hordaland County, Labour Party
2009–2013 Substitute Member of the Storting for Hordaland County, Labour Party

Membership of the presidium

2013-2017

Secretary of the Storting

Storting committees

2017–2021

Member, Standing Committee on Defence and Foreign Affairs 19.01.2018 - 30.09.2021
Member, The extended Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence 19.01.2018 - 30.09.2021

Member, Standing Committee on Education and Research 12.10.2017 - 19.01.2018

2013–2017

Member, Standing Committee on Scrutiny and Constitutional Affairs 17.10.2013 - 30.09.2017

2009–2013

Member, Standing Committee on Scrutiny and Constitutional Affairs 04.10.2010 - 07.05.2013

Parliamentary delegations

2017–2021

Substitute Member, Delegation to the Nordic Council

2013–2017

Substitute member, Delegation to the EFTA Parliamentary Committees and the EEA Joint Parliamentary Committee

2013–2017

Substitute member, Delegation to the Nordic Council