Gudmundsen, Kent

Gudmundsen, Kent (1978-)

Political Party:
Conservative Party
Member of Parliament for
Troms 2017-2021
First Vice Chair:
The Standing Committee on Education and Research
Seniority:
6 years, 166 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Standing Committee on Education and Research

First Vice Chair
17.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

The Election Committee

Member
13.02.2018 - 30.09.2021

The Delegation for Arctic Cooperation

Substitute member
26.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Troms County,Conservative Party
2013–2017 Member of the Storting for Troms County,Conservative Party
2009–2013 Substitute Member of the Storting for Troms County,Conservative Party
2005–2009 Substitute Member of the Storting for Troms County,Conservative Party
2001–2005 Substitute Member of the Storting for Troms County,Conservative Party

Storting committees

2017–2021

First Vice Chair, Standing Committee on Education and Research

2013–2017

Member, Standing Committee on Education, Research and Church Affairs

Parliamentary delegations

2017–2021

Substitute Member, Delegation for Arctic Cooperation