Jaffery, Lubna Boby

Jaffery, Lubna Boby (1980-)

Political Party:
Labour Party
Member of Parliament for
Hordaland 2021-2025
First Vice Chair:
The Standing Committee on Scrutiny and Constitutional Affairs
Seniority:
0 years, 50 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Jaffery, Lubna Boby is permanently meeting for Persen, Marte Mjøs.

Member of

The Standing Committee on Scrutiny and Constitutional Affairs

First Vice Chair
30.11.2021 - 30.09.2025

The Election Committee

Substitute member
26.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

The Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly

Member
28.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

The Delegation to the Asia-Europe Parliamentary Partnership (ASEP)

Substitute member
28.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Biography

Unfortunately this biography is not yet available. Please check back later or contact us at web@stortinget.no