Ebbesen, Margunn

Ebbesen, Margunn (1962-)

Political Party:
Conservative Party
Member of Parliament for
Nordland 2017-2021
Member:
The Standing Committee on Business and Industry
Seniority:
7 years, 235 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Standing Committee on Business and Industry

Member
12.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

The Election Committee

Member
07.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

The Delegation for Arctic Cooperation

Vice Chair
08.11.2017 - 30.09.2021

The Delegation to EFTA and EEA Parliamentary Committees

Substitute member
24.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Nordland County,Conservative Party
2013–2017 Member of the Storting for Nordland County, Conservative Party
2009–2013 Substitute Member of the Storting for Nordland County, Conservative Party
20052009 Substitute Member of the Storting for Nordland County, Conservative Party

Storting committees

2017–2021

Member, Standing Committee on Business and Industry

2013–2017

Member, Standing Committee on Justice

Parliamentary delegations

2017–2021

Deputy Head, Delegation for Arctic Parliamentary Cooperation

2013–2017

Member, Delegation for Arctic Parliamentary Cooperation

Education and work experience

2003 Bachelor in Economy and Administration, Nord-Trøndelag University College
1990 Norwegian College of Banking
1987–1993 Economic adviser, personnel consultant and head of the Service Office, Brønnøy Municipality
1987–1993 Costumer adviser and branch manager, Focus Bank