Foshaug, Nils-Ole

Foshaug, Nils-Ole (1970-)

Political Party:
Labour Party
Member of Parliament for
Troms 2021-2025
Member:
The Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence
Seniority:
2 years, 151 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Enlarged Foreign Affairs and Defence Committee

Member
19.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

The Election Committee

Substitute member
29.03.2022 - 30.09.2025

The European Consultative Committee

Member
19.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Biography

Date of birth: 22 November 1970

Parliamentary terms

Substitute Member of Parliament no. 5 for Troms, 2017–2021, Labour Party
Member of Parliament no. 5 for Troms, 2021–2025, Labour Party

Storting committees

2021–2025

Member, Enlarged Foreign Affairs and Defence Committee, 19 October 2021–30 September 2025
Member, Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence, 19 October 2021–30 September 2025
Substitute member, Election Committee, 29 March 2022–30 September 2025

Parliamentary delegations

2021–2025

Member, Delegation for Relations with the European Parliament, 19 October 2021–30 September 2025
Substitute member, Delegation to the Inter-parliamentary conference for the Common Foreign and Security Policy (CFSP) and the Common Security and Defence Policy (CSDP), 28 October 2021–30 September 2025