Steffensen, Roy

Steffensen, Roy (1980-)

Political Party:
Progress Party
Member of Parliament for
Rogaland 2021-2025
Member:
The Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
Seniority:
8 years, 65 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

Progress Party

Tredje varamedlem gruppestyret (missing english)
01.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Rogaland County, Progress Party
2013–2017 Member of the Storting for Rogaland County, Progress Party

Storting committees

2017–2021

Chair, Standing Committee on Education and Research

2013–2017

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs 02.10.2015 - 30.09.2017
Member, Standing Committee on Transport and Communications 17.10.2013 - 02.10.2015

Parliamentary delegations

2017–2021

Substitute member, Delegation to the Nordic Council