Reiten, Steinar

Reiten, Steinar (1963-)

Political Party:
Christian Democratic Party
Member of Parliament for
Møre og Romsdal 2017-2021
Member:
The Standing Committee on Business and Industry
Seniority:
4 years, 89 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Standing Committee on Business and Industry

Member
12.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

The Delegation to EFTA and EEA Parliamentary Committees

Substitute member
24.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

Christian Democratic Party

Andre vara innpisker (missing english)
06.10.2017 - 30.09.2021

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Møre og Romsdal County, Christian Democratic Party
2013–2017 Substitute Member of the Storting for Møre og Romsdal County, Christian Democratic Party
2009–2013 Substitute Member of the Storting for Møre og Romsdal County, Christian Democratic Party
2001–2005 Substitute Member of the Storting for Hedmark County, Christian Democratic Party

Storting committees

2017–2021

Member, Standing Committee on Business and Industry

Parliamentary delegations

2017–2021

Substitute Member, Delegation to the EFTA and EEA Parliamentary Committees