Johnsen, Tor André

Johnsen, Tor André (1968-)

Political Party:
Progress Party
Member of Parliament for
Hedmark 2021-2025
Member:
The Standing Committee on Justice
Seniority:
8 years, 65 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Standing Committee on Justice

Member
19.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

The Election Committee

Substitute member
09.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

The Delegation to the Nordic Council

Member
28.10.2021 - 30.09.2022

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Hedmark County, Progress Party
2013–2017 Member of the Storting for Hedmark County, Progress Party
2009–2013 Substitute Member of the Storting for Hedmark County, Progress Party
2005–2009 Substitute Member of the Storting for Hedmark County, Progress Party
2001–2005 Substitute Member of the Storting for Hedmark County, Progress Party

Storting committees

2017–2021

Member, Standing Committee on Transport and Communications

2013–2017

Member, Standing Committee on Transport and Communications 02.10.2015 - 30.09.2017
Member, Standing Committee on Labour and Social Affairs 17.10.2013 - 02.10.2015

Parliamentary delegations

2017–2021

Substitute Member, Delegation for Arctic Parliamentary Cooperation

2013–2017

Substitute Member, Delegation to the EFTA and EEA Parliamentary Committees
Substitute Member, Delegation for Arctic Parliamentary Cooperation
Personal Substitute Member, Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe (OSCE)