Halleland, Terje

Halleland, Terje (1966-)

Political Party:
Progress Party
Member of Parliament for
Rogaland 2021-2025
First Vice Chair:
The Standing Committee on Transport and Communications
Seniority:
4 years, 189 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Standing Committee on Transport and Communications

First Vice Chair
21.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

The Delegation to EFTA and EEA Parliamentary Committees

Substitute member
28.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Progress Party

Member of the steering committee
01.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Progress Party

Party Whip
01.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Rogaland County, Progress Party
2009–2013 Substitute Member of the Storting for Rogaland County, Progress Party
2005–2009 Substitute Member of the Storting for Rogaland County, Progress Party

Storting committees

2017–2021

Member, Standing Committee on Energy and the Environment