Bru, Tina

Bru, Tina (1986-)

Political Party:
Conservative Party
Member of Parliament for
Rogaland 2021-2025
First Vice Chair:
The Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
Seniority:
8 years, 103 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Member of

The Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

First Vice Chair
21.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Biography

Parliamentary terms

2017–2021 Member of the Storting for Rogaland County, Conservative Party
2013–2017 Member of the Storting for Rogaland County, Conservative Party
2009–2013 Subsitute Member of the Storting for Rogaland County, Conservative Party

Storting committees

2017–2021

Second Vice Chair, Standing Committee on Energy and the Environment

2013–2017

Second Vice Chair, Standing Committee on Energy and the Environment 21.01.2016 - 30.09.2017
Member, Standing Committee on Energy and the Environment 17.10.2013 - 20.01.2016

Parliamentary delegations

2013–2017

Member, Delegation to the Nordic Council