Sundnes, Trine Lise

Sundnes, Trine Lise (1970-)

Political Party:
Labour Party
Member of Parliament for
Oslo 2021-2025
Member:
The Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence
Seniority:
2 years, 151 days

Go to photo gallery (in Norwegian)

Viljugrein, Agnes Nærland is deputy for Sundnes, Trine Lise which is on leave.

Member of

The Enlarged Foreign Affairs and Defence Committee

Member
20.10.2023 - 30.09.2025

The European Consultative Committee

Member
28.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Labour Party

Member of the steering committee
18.10.2021 - 30.09.2025

Biography

Date of birth: 6 February 1970

Parliamentary terms

Member of Parliament no. 15 for Oslo, 2021–2025, Labour Party

Storting committees

2021–2025

Member, Standing Committee on Labour and Social Affairs, 19 October 2021–30 September 2025

Parliamentary delegations

2021–2025

Member, Delegation to the EFTA and EEA Parliamentary Committees, 28 October 2021–10 November 2021
Chair, Delegation to the EFTA and EEA Parliamentary Committees, 10 November 2021–30 September 2025